Board Officers2021 Position/Committee LeadEmailPhone
Terry McKearney, The Ranger GroupChairman[email protected]619-822-3568
Eric Lester, Booz Allen HamiltonPresident[email protected]619-723-4469
Ken Garber, DEL REY SystemsPast President/Audit Board[email protected]858-864-6886
Steve Boraz, Epsilon Systems Solutions, Inc.Vice President[email protected]619-702-1700 x117
Michael Parente, GDITSecretary[email protected]619-847-2201
Philip Fisch, Independent ConsultantTreasurer[email protected]858-967-5323
Board Members2021 Position/Committee Lead  
Robert Pennoyer, BAE SystemsDirector/Joint Legislative Affairs Committee[email protected]619-980-5153
Stacey Anfuso, La Jolla LogicDirector[email protected]619-559-6083
Kimberly Davis, ETSIDirector/Awards[email protected]708-828-7803
Kevin Bowen, Porpoise RoboticsDirector/STEM[email protected]858-231-7696
Lillian Maestas, Knowledge Made Solutions IncDirector/STEM[email protected]619-708-1180
Mark Kohlheim, CACIDirector[email protected]619-829-5777
Jason Minter, McLaughlin Research CorpDirector/NIWC PAC Exec Forum[email protected]619-517-2179
Joe Bulger, BoarhogDirector/Government Outreach[email protected]760-845-0665
Jim Lasswell, INDUS Technology IncDirector/Small Business Committee[email protected]619-299-2555 x302
Frank Muller, American SystemsDirector/Gold Coast[email protected]619-795-5337
Tammy Sanchez, CiscoDirector/Fall Forum/AR/VR[email protected]858-245-5434
Robin Reschke, Athenx IncDirector/Publicity[email protected]858-442-2861
Jeff Hailey, McLaughlin Research CorpDirector[email protected]619-977-6085
Victor Ramsauer, LevitZacks, CPAsDirector/Audit Board[email protected]619-238-1077 x7024
Kurt Worden, NOVA Power SolutionsDirector/Division Liaison/Deputy Director SB[email protected]619-245-4550
Susan Couch, Bank of AmericaDirector/Membership[email protected]858-336-1617
Doug Sonnenberg, Prudential AdvisorsDirector[email protected]619-358-8818
Arjun Jain, Micro USADirector/STEM[email protected]619-708-9717
Mike Knowles, Cubic Global DefenseDirector[email protected]858-230-2991
Gerrit Van Glabbeek, InfoTechDirector[email protected]ΓΏ760-519-5831
Robin Lipka, The Marlin Alliance, Inc.Director[email protected]619-450-1760
Committee LeadsCommittee  
Gerry Nifontoff, ConsultantBudget and Audit[email protected]571-275-2500
Helna Correll, San Diego Site Pros, Inc.Event Facilities/Registration[email protected]619-584-4738
George Klein, ConsultantMaster Calendar[email protected]619-847-5257
Steve Martin, Director Integrity Applications, Inc.Luncheons/Speakers[email protected]
NDIA Chapter LiaisonOrganization  
Jack Turner, Chapter PresidentAFCEA Liaison[email protected]619-952-3837
Linda Alvarado, Chapter EVPAFCEA Liaison[email protected]619-990-3722
Ken Slaght, Chair/President CCOECCOE Liaison[email protected]
Lisa Easterly, COO CCOECCOE Liaison[email protected]858-245-6674
Manuel Delarosa CNRSW, N00PCNRSW Liaison[email protected]858-395-3029
Robert Lopez, Defense Acquisition UniversityDAU Liaison[email protected]619-952-9633
James Sly EC EDCEast County Econ Dev Council[email protected]619-258-3670
Mike Furlano, FRCSWFRCSW Liaison[email protected]619-545-3415
Kimberly Sant, GSAGSA[email protected]619-381-5769
Mary Lake, NIWC PAC SBNIWC-Pacific Liaison[email protected]619-553-4327
Matt Sanford, SD EDCSD EDC[email protected]619-234-8484
Mark Balmert, SDMACSDMAC[email protected]619-299-3762
Ashley Thobois-Shannon, SDMACSDMAC[email protected]
Derry Pence, Ship Repair AssociationPort of San Diego, Ship Repair Association[email protected]858-663-5792
TBD, SC EDCSouth County Econ Dev Council
Paula Dunn, NAVWARNAVWAR HQ Corporate Communications[email protected]619-524-7430
Steven DavisNAVWAR HQ Liaison[email protected]619-524-3432
Lisa HaneyPEO C4I & Space Systems Liaison[email protected]
Joey SeymourPEO C4I & Space Systems Liaison[email protected]
Wendi SekachWomen in Defense Liaison[email protected]